Welcome To The War & Tactics Forum => WaT Tech Stuff: Forum Features, How-to´s, Q&A => Topic started by: TechAdmin on 25 October 2010, 12:50:14



Title: Problem to Quote?
Post by: TechAdmin on 25 October 2010, 12:50:14
Does anybody else have a problem to quote a message by hitting the "quote" button?

If so, we have a problem which I will have to investigate, please report your findings here.

TA


Title: Re: Problem to Quote?
Post by: Rattler on 25 October 2010, 12:51:36
I aloso have it as user w/o admin rights.

Just adds a green bar on top of page saying "Loading", but quite obviously no loading process is initiated.

Rattler


Title: Re: Problem to Quote?
Post by: TechAdmin on 25 October 2010, 13:17:13
I also have it as user w/o admin rights.

Just adds a green bar on top of page saying "Loading", but quite obviously no loading process is initiated.

Rattler

Now FIXED (I think).

It had to do with the "new server" indicator I had mixed into the index.php script (I hope: Now that I set the script back to normal quoting suddenly works again; might be co-incidence, but too much of it to not be the reason even if I do not see the connection)

Fingers crossed,

TA


Title: Re: Problem to Quote?
Post by: FACman on 25 October 2010, 14:26:09
Quote
Does anybody else have a problem to quote a message by hitting the "quote" button?


No prob here...


Title: Re: Problem to Quote?
Post by: Koen on 25 October 2010, 15:34:42
Quote
Does anybody else have a problem to quote a message by hitting the "quote" button?


No prob here...


10/4  :salute:


Title: Re: Problem to Quote?
Post by: TechAdmin on 26 October 2010, 17:01:11
Solved, thread closed.

TA